Contact us

Secretary

Sarah Roberts
Secertary Campden Home Nursing
Three Gables
High Street
Chipping Campden
Gloucestershire
GL55 6AG

Email us here.

Privacy Policy

Campden Home Nursing is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we treat the Personal Information that you may give to us when you use this site.

Read more.

Make an enquiry.

Tick box below.

DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

This box of text explains how we deal with any information that you provide us when you use this contact form. It also aims to assure you of our commitment to the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to the processing of any personal data we obtain from you.

What is ‘Personal Data’?

Where you have completed the enquiry form on this site, you may be asked for information that personally identifies you (Personal Data), enabling us to contact you to provide you with a service, product, or advice that you have requested.

How does this site collect Personal Data?

Our site collects data only from the information that you provide on this form.

What is Personal Data used for?

Personal data collected on this site may be used to:
1. Provide you with the advice, products or services that you have requested.
2. Provide you with a personalised view of information on this site, which may be of special interest to you and/or your company.
3. Disclose your information as required by law.
4. We will not sell, rent or trade personal information to any third party for their own marketing purposes.

Removal of your Personal Data

At any time you may request that information about you (collected from this site) be deleted from our records, by emailing or telephoning us.

Contacting Us

You will find our contact details on this website by visiting the ‘Contact Us’ page.

We reserve the right to update this notice from time to time in response to changing legislation or business issues. In such an instance a revised notice will be posted on this page.

Privacy Policy

For further information on how we store and use your information, please refer to our Privacy Policy which is also available here.